Newsroom
Friss Hírek
Project
Tervezet
Folklore
Folklór
Genealogy
Genealógia
 
  HIR HAL Lists HAN Events HAL Folklór AHM AHFC Honosítás / Dual Citizenship
   HUNGARY

> Hun / Székely Írásmód
> Csángó Magyarok
> Mohácsi vész / Turkish conquest
> King Lajos II
> St. Piroska
> 1956 Hungarian Revolution
> Revolution '06
> Dr. Ilona Tóth '56 martyr

> Ady Endre
> Áprily Lajos
> Arany János
> Babits Mihály
> Balassi Bálint
> Baróti Szabó Dávid
> Bartis Ferenc
> Berzsenyi Dániel
> Eötvös József
> Illyés Gyula
> József Attila
> Kányádi Sándor:
> Kárpáti Piroska
> KOCSIS GÁBOR
> Komjáthy Jenő
> Korondi F. János
> Petőfi Sándor
> Radnóti Miklós
> Radnóti miklós
> Reményik Sándor
> Szentmihályi Szabó Péter
> Tompa László
> Tóth Árpád
> Többi
> Vörösmarty Mihály
> Wass Albert
> Weöres Sándor


   HALists/MAListák

Topics - Témakörök

E-mail Address:
Real name:
go
   Related


2017 Szeptember 22 (Péntek) - Móric névnapja Search for: in

 Articles/Cikkek

Bishop Székely about the real reasons for worldwide attacks against Hungary
17th January, 2012 by News

Jesus Christ said, "If the world hates you, realize that it hated me first." (John 15:18). These words are especially acute today, since our country has been under single fire from many all over the world – Bishop János Székely writes. What is the reason for this hatred? The real reason...
Recent reforms equip the country for the difficult challenges of 2012 and beyond
6th January, 2012 by News

Hungary's Reboot Recent reforms equip the country for the difficult challenges of 2012 and beyond. By ZOLTAN KOVACS Even in times of peace and normality, it is sometimes desirable to update or entirely reboot the system we live in. In times of crisis, it becomes a necessity. We currently face...
Letter Campaign Regarding Sec. Clinton's Letter & Fact Finding Trip to Hungary
6th January, 2012 by News

President Barack Obama January 5, 2012 White House, Washington, D.C. Re: Secretary Clinton’s letter to Prime Minister Orban of Hungary and the planned fact finding Congressional...
Viktor Orbán, Hungary’s political daredevil, will be judged by results
6th January, 2012 by News

Viktor Orbán, Hungary’s political daredevil, will be judged by results Viktor Orbán is the only politician in Hungary – no matter how much he is hated by his enemies – who has genuine popularity. Hungarian Prime Minister Viktor Orbán at a press conference after a working session of an EU summit...
American-Hungarian Federation turns to US Congress over widening Slovak citizenship row
4th January, 2012 by News

BY MTI The American-Hungarian Federation has turned to the US Congress Helsinki Commission with an appeal for it to take action in the case of a Slovak of Hungarian origin who has been stripped of his citizenship on the ground that he took up Hungarian citizenship, the alliance’s chairman told...
lbert von Szent-Györgyi de Nagyrápolt's birthday
16th September, 2011 by News

Szent-Györgyi, who was born on Sept 16 1893, won the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 1937 and was also active in the Hungarian Resistance during the Second World War. After the war he entered Hungarian politics. The colourful doodle, which is displayed on the website’s homepage, transforms...
Hungary Sends Herend China Dinner Set for Royal Wedding
29th April, 2011 by News

April 28, 2011, 4:05 PM CET By Margit Feher Hungary is giving Prince William and Kate Middleton a set of special, handmade Herend china dinner set made by the iconic Herendi porcelain factory as a wedding present. The Royal Garden decor of the dinner service is a new pattern designed...

Pages: | << | < | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | ... | > | >> |


Design & Content © 1993 Hungarian Online Resources - HunOR -, formerly known as UMCP Hungarian American Student Association
Fotóink, írásaink és grafikáink szerzôi jogvédelem alatt állnak © 1993 Amerikai Magyar Szôvetség: Magyar Online Forrás